Share and Option Capital

Issued Shares 1,565,370,361

Listed Options 270,887,108

Unlisted Options 54,400,000

Twenty Largest Shareholders – As at April 26 2019

PositionNameShares% of Units
Total Top 20 Holders 571,290,48136.50
1PANDORA NOMINEES PTY LTD135,653,8468.67
2REMLAIN PTY LTD51,500,0003.29
3MR ALISTAIR WILLIAMS51,500,0003.29
4ELSTREE CAPITAL PTY LTD43,200,0002.76
5SACCO DEVELOPMENTS AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED 31,031,9141.98
6TREGEARE PTY LTD30,131,3621.92
7MR GANGADHAR BEVINAKOPPA30,000,0001.92
8XCEL CAPITAL PTY LTD27,000,0001.72
9GLM KOPPA PTY LTD 26,000,0001.66
10STOJ INVEST PTY LTD 17,378,9261.11
11HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES AUSTRALIA LIMITED16,623,3001.06
12MR THOMAS ANDREW WOOD14,000,0000.89
13J P MORGAN NOMINEES AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED13,775,2810.88
14MRS CHRISTINA MARIE HIRRELL13,711,5380.88
15MRS KATIE ELIZABETH REECE13,708,7070.88
16MR POH SENG TAN12,500,0000.80
17MR JIANQING ZHAO + MRS QIAN ZHANG11,110,0000.71
18MR NIELS MOSEGAARD + MS WANNEE PHETSAKARE11,000,0000.70
19BILIM PTY LIMITED 10,965,6070.70
20BONTOWN PTY LTD10,500,0000.67

 

Twenty Largest Option holders – As at April 26 2019 

EXP 15/12/21 @$0.018

GREENPOWER ENERGY LIMITED     
RankNameUnits% Units
1MR ADRIAN COST20,000,00010.77
1MRS SIMIDA COS20,000,00010.77
3SACCO DEVELOPMENTS AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED (THE SACCO FAMILY ACC)14,615,3847.87
4TELL CORPORATION PTY LTD11,333,3336.1
5MR BIN LIU8,666,6664.66
6XCEL CAPITAL PTY LTD8,000,0004.31
7BORG GEOSCIENCE PTY LTD6,000,0003.23
8MR TIMOTHY KANG4,500,0002.42
9KALCON INVESTMENTS PTY LTD3,000,0001.61
9NIGHTFALL PTY LTD 3,000,0001.61
9RIMOYNE PTY LTD3,000,0001.61
12MR VINCENZO BRIZZI + MRS RITA LUCIA BRIZZI (BRIZZI FAMILY S/F) 2,769,2301.49
13GOLDEN DAWN LIMITED2,564,1021.38
13PHEAKES PTY LTD 2,564,1021.38
15MRS CHRISTINA MARIE HIRRELL2,474,3581.33
16ROTHERWOOD ENTERPRISES2,000,0001.08
17FIRST INVESTMENT PARTNERS PTY LTD1,941,0171.04
18CHELMSLEY PROPRIETARY LIMITED1,666,6660.9
18QUID CAPITAL PTY LTD1,666,6660.9
18MR DAVID JAMES WALL 1,666,6660.9
Total Top 20 holders of LIST OPT EXP 15/12/21 @$0.018121,428,19065.36
Total Remaining Holders Balance64,358,91834.64

 

Twenty Largest Option holders – As at April 26 2019 

EXP 13/10/19 @$0.01

RankNameUnits% Units
1MR DANIEL JOHN BAKER18,061,15821.22
2MR PAUL ROBERT DALLA-LIBERA7,645,7358.98
3MR DOMENIC MARINO5,049,9275.93
4CAPPAFIELD PTY LTD 4,500,0005.29
5MR NICHOLAS ANTHONY DI MAGGIO3,100,0003.64
6SACCO DEVELOPMENTS AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED 2,954,9743.47
7MR HUU THINH LUU2,641,6673.1
8MR GEOFFREY CLIFFORD MORGAN + MRS DORINA ALAYON MORGAN+ MR KEVIN PATRICK MORGAN (CHERRY SUPERFUND A/C)2,350,0002.76
9CLEANWEST PROPERTY SERVICES PTY LTD2,000,0002.35
9MR SIMON JAMES GOLDSTEIN2,000,0002.35
9MR VINCENZO BRIZZI + MRS RITA LUCIA BRIZZI 2,000,0002.35
12FINNIAN GROUP PTY LTD1,906,5002.24
13MR ANDREW SCHEALLER1,705,7882
14MR RICHARD DAVID RATHBONE1,500,0001.76
15MRS JONI MARIE JONES1,461,6451.72
16BNP PARIBAS NOMINEES PTY LTD 1,450,0001.7
17MR TODD RICHARD PEDERSEN1,420,0001.67
18MRS TRUC PHUONG CAO1,250,0001.47
19MR CHRIS ROBINSON1,225,0001.44
20MR JOSHUA MICHAEL EVANS1,205,7301.42
Totals: Top 20 holders of Listed Options Exp 13/10/19 @$0.01 (Total)65,428,12476.88
Total Remaining Holders Balance19,671,87623.12